"Server disconnected 57475"

Discussion in 'Redacted (BO2)' started by Cladtman, Sep 24, 2017.

  1. Cladtman

    Cladtman Noob Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi, i cant play im getting this error everytime i want to play a match "Server Disconnected 57475".
    Yes, im using a black ops 2 steam version, i have steam opened when using bo2 redacted, but i cant play
     
  2. PeterG

    PeterG Administrator

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2016
    Messages:
    1,411
    Likes Received:
    1,511
    If I remember correctly, this is something related to corrupted stats files. You will need to reset them. Try typing reset stats in the console or delete the players folder.
     
    Cladtman likes this.
  3. Cladtman

    Cladtman Noob Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Oh rlly? Yup i have modified my stats from level 1 to prestige master because i want play but is really boring for me to earn the weapons slowly... Do you know how i can boost my xp without getting this error? Thanks.
     
  4. PeterG

    PeterG Administrator

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2016
    Messages:
    1,411
    Likes Received:
    1,511
    Hit ~

    To change prestige
    statsetbyname plevel 1-15

    To change rank
    statsetbyname rank 900000 (or any large number can't remember what the max level xp total is)

    If you get the error again, you may just have to level up the old fashioned way. Might be able o do bots with increased xp values
    Not sure.
     
    #4 PeterG, Sep 24, 2017
    Last edited: Sep 24, 2017
  5. Setsuna_

    Setsuna_ Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2017
    Messages:
    26
    Likes Received:
    3
    delete ur moddified game files ; Call of Duty - Black Ops 2\Plugins\OpenNetStorage\Publisherfiles , then close ur original steam game and open redacted game . always close steam version when opening redacted to avoid getting "Server Disconnected 57475"
     
  6. BWCTPatrick

    BWCTPatrick Noob Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2017
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Please help me fix it i never tried to hack and i got the message
     
  7. PeterG

    PeterG Administrator

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2016
    Messages:
    1,411
    Likes Received:
    1,511
    Then do this

     
  8. PeterG

    PeterG Administrator

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2016
    Messages:
    1,411
    Likes Received:
    1,511
    Then do this

     
  9. PeterG

    PeterG Administrator

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2016
    Messages:
    1,411
    Likes Received:
    1,511
    Someone told me you can use the console commands to give yourself lv 21. Anything beyond that starts causing errors.
     
  10. Mazur

    Mazur Noob Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2017
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    I screwed up, i used Cheat Engine (please don't laugh) to level me up, and now i'am getting same error as friend who started this thread. Can I use redacted version of game or console to make things right in Steam version of BO2? statsetbyname isn't working. Deleting OpenNetStorage also isn't working. I bought game yesterday... God help me.
     
  11. PeterG

    PeterG Administrator

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2016
    Messages:
    1,411
    Likes Received:
    1,511
    You can't fix steam stats with this.
     
  12. Mazur

    Mazur Noob Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2017
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks. But still... Any ideas?
     

Share This Page